måndag 27 juni 2011

Cake....Mmmmmmm

Gooood måndag kväll!

Mitt inlägg idag är väldigt sen, och den blir kort oxå... Jag har min minsting, Aston som är sjuk, han har hög feber...Inget annat duger än mammas famn...Så jag har varit totalt låst hela dagen idag... Nu sitter han hos pappa medans jag skriver det här, så jag får skynda mig...Innan han börjar gråta igen...
Det finns en ny rolig utmaning hos Cupcake Craft Challenge Veckans tema är....Cooking up a storm! Så, fram med kort & alstersom har något med mat att göra! *S*
Denna vecka sponsras vi av Baby Bud Designs Vinnaren får 2 st valfria digi stämplar!
Jag vek ihop en tårt bit, målade den med akrylfärg först (brun) sen dekorerade jag med spets, velvet puff pennan (grädd effekt) charm,några rosor & ljus.
Gå & kika in i bloggen, så får ni se otroligt fina & inspirerande alster från mina DT systrar! Ha en toppen kväll! Nu ska jag gå & ta hand om min sjukling!

Jo, jag vill bara TACKA er alla som varit inne & röstat på Janita's klänning! Hon blev så glad! Tävlingen är över den 18/7, samma dag drar jag en vinnare till lilla överasknings candyn! Vill ni, så fåe ni rösta flera gånger...=P

Gooood monday evening!

This is a very late & short posting today... Nor´maly, i post my CCC DT projects in the morning, but today my youngest, Aston is down with a high fever...Nothing exept mums lap is good enough...So i have been all tied up today! For the moment he's with daddy, but he won't stay there long...
Since it's monday, That means a new,fun challenge at the fab
Cupcake Craft Challenge This weeks theme is.... Cooking up a storm! So, get started with your cooking/food projects, and join the fun! We are sponsored by Baby Bud Designs and 1 lucky winner will get 2 digi images of their choise!
For my DT project, i made/folded a cake. Painted it with brown acrylic paint, added some puff velvet pen on top, to look like cream, some lace, a charm, few roses and a candle. Easy & fun! Go check out what my fab DT sisters have made to inspire you today!!
Btw, i want to THANK YOU all for the votes for my daughters dress!! She is so happy with them and your kind comments made her day!I'll post a winner the day the competion ends, that's on the 18/7. So, if you wanna vote more, just click on my previous post!
I have to go and take care of my little boy!
Hugs & Sunshine!



Iltaa!
Tämä postaus on lyhyt ja hyvin myöhässä..Normaalisti kun on maanantai, niin kirjoitan DT postaukseni aamusta. Mutta nytten on nuorimmainen kovassa kuumeessa, ja äidion syli on ainut mikä kelpaa... Nytten hän suostui olemaan isän sylissä hetken, jotta saisin tämän kirjoitettua.
Siis, uusi mahtava haaste
Cupcake Craft Challenge Ja aiheena on... Cooking up a storm...Elikkä...kortit ja muut mukavat alsterit jossa on ruoka aiheena...niin mukaan! Tällä viikolla sponsorina toimii Baby Bud Designs Yksi voittaja saa 2 valitsemaansa digi leimaista!
Minun DT alsteri tällä kertaa on kakaun palanen... Maalasin sen ensin ruskealla akryyli värillä, lisäsin velvet puff kynää jotta saisin hieman "kermaa" pari ruusua,kynttilä ja charmsi... Yksinkertaista ja mukavaa!
Niin, suuren suuri KIITOS teille kaikille jotka äänestitte Janitan hametta! Neiti on hyvin onnellinen kilteistä kommenteistanne ja avustanne! Arvon voittajan yllätys namulle kun kilpailu päättyy...Elikkä 18/7. Jos haluatte, niin voitte äänestää useamman kerran...=P



Sponsor:

18 kommentarer:

Faye sa...

Oh I hope Aston is better soon, maybe some cake would help?! This one looks delish. xxx

Delphine sa...

Your cake looks fantastic, Sari! Brilliant creation as always! I am sorry to hear Aston is not well, I hope he feels better soon! Sending you both BIG hugs Delphine xx

Karli sa...

yuuuummy! It looks good enough to eat! brilliant :) Hugs~

Lorie sa...

First...I adore the cake slice! Next sick babies are always so hard. Sit with him and soak in the lovin while you can. HUGS girl!

Vicky sa...

Hi my sweetie this looks good enough to eat hunni its so gorgeous.
I am so sorry to hear Aston is not well, all boys love their mummies even more when they are unwell, there is nothing like mummy's arms to be cuddled in. My eldest still needs lots of cuddles when he is unwell & he is 20 lol.. Hope he is feeling better real soon sweetie, take care.

Lotsa hugs Vicky xxx

louise sa...

Hi Sari love you make looks good enough to eat,hope your little man is better soon.
Louise xx

Liza sa...

A gorgeous creation Sari, so pretty.

Liza x

Petra/Paradise sa...

Stackars Aston! :(
hoppas han går å kryar på sig snabbt!

Tårtbiten är sååå underbart läcker!
MUMS!
Vill ta en tugga nu på direkten! ;)

kramisar

Catherine sa...

Oh dear dear dear... I feel like eating cake now ! Your creations is fantastic Sari, it looks so real ! Hope Aston will feel better soon... Hugs x

Ritva sa...

Tooooosi pikaista paranemista pikkuiselle miehelle!
Aivan ihana kakunpala - eikä lihotakaan!

Donna sa...

Amazing Sari and such beautiful attention to detail. I hope Aston is on the mend soon...hugz to you both :) Donna x

Audrey Pettit sa...

Oh, so sorry to hear that Aston has been under the weather! I sure hope he's feeling better. :)
Your piece of cake is just beautiful, Sari! Love the "chocolate" and love the lace trim.

Lin sa...

Hmmmmmmm cake seems to be a theme on here, lol, are you trying to make me hungry!

Another gorgeous cake design.

Lin xx

Poppit sa...

Oh, yummy!! Looks good enough to eat! Hope Aston feels better. x

Essmo sa...

Sååå läckert! Blir riktigt sugen på tårta ;)
Hoppas lillkillen blir frist snart,
kram kram!

Laura sa...

Herkullinen kakku :)

Voi sentään, pikaista paranemista pienelle miehelle!

Shelly sa...

HI Sari! Mmmm your cake looks good enough to eat! I love the texture which looks like chocolate! Hope you're well, hugs Shelly x

tuulis sa...

Muistanko oikein, että sinulla oli joskus mallipiirros tähän kakunpalaan?

Mietin nimittäin, että olisi ihana koristus tyttären tuleviin rippijuhliin kakunpalanen, mutta en löydä mallia mistään :(